Korean War Draftees

from Local Boards 5, 6, 22, 37, and 168

compiled by David M. Kupas

Copyright 2005 Community Library of Allegheny Valley

Compiler’s Note: The 1,598 names of men from
Pennsylvania’s Allegheny-Kiskiminetas River Valley included within
Korean War Draftees from Local Boards 5, 6, 22, 37, and 168 have
been gleaned from the Valley Daily News (June 25, 1950 — July
27, 1953). The date given refers to the publication date, not the actual
date of induction.

The Boards:

No.5, Pittsburgh: includes Brackenridge, Cheswick,
Springdale and Tarentum boroughs; East Deer, Fawn, Harmar, Harrison,
Indiana, Plum and Springdale townships; the 10th Ward of the City of
Pittsburgh
No. 6, Pittsburgh: includes Aspinwall, Blawnox, Bradford
Woods, Etna, Fox Chapel, Leesdale, Millvale and Sharpsburg boroughs;
Franklin, Hampton, Leet, Marshall, McCandless, O’Hara, Ohio, Pine,
Reserve, Richland, Sewickley, Sewickley Heights, Shaler and West Deer
townships.
No. 22, Kittanning: includes all of Armstrong
County.
No. 37, Butler: includes Saxonburg borough; Buffalo and
Winfield townships.
No. 168, New Kensington: includes Arnold, Avonmore, East
Vandergrift, Hyde Park, New Kensington and Vandergrift boroughs;
Allegheny, Bell and Washington townships.

Browse all the names or begin by searching for a surname starting with:
? A B C D E
F G H I J K L
M N O P Q R S
T U V W Y Z

Name Residence Local Board Date
?
?, Felix Morris Freeport 37, Butler May 4, 1953
?, Martin Leo Marwood 37, Butler May 4, 1953
?tepp, William J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
A
Abel, Albert L. Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Abel, Louis A. Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Acerni, William Nicholas Cadogan 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Adamchuk, Charles J. West Leechburg 168, New Kensington June 23, 1951
Adams, Donald D. New Kensington 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Adams, John L. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Adams, Ralph Patch Bakerstown 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Adams, William Jr. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Adamski, Donald S. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Adamson, James B. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Affrica, William P. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Aiello, Alfred Ponto Freeport 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Aikins, Russell Lee Edmon 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Albanese, Frank New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Alexander, Charles J. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Alexander, John M. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Alfonsi, Guarniero Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Alfonsi, Phillip Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Alkire, Ronald G. Arnold 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Altemus, Donald Richard Freeport 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Altmire, Robert Eugene Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Anderson, Ernest Leroy South Bend 22, Kittanning July 28, 1951
Anderson, Harold Curwood Dunn Loring, Virginia 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Andrejcik, John A. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Andrriscin, Michael Springdale 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Andryka, Edward C. Yatesboro 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Angelo, Frank G. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Anoker, Joseph Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Anrejcik, Edward F. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Antoniono, John Domenick Leechburg 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Antonucci, Daniel Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Arabia, Sam Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Arbuckle, Ronald DeVere Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Ardine, Eugene Anthony Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Arduino, James Louis Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Argento, Salvatore Eugene Arnold 168, New Kensington June 10, 1952
Armagost, Jack M. Leechburg 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
Armour, Raymond C. New Kensington 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Armstrong, Albert R. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Armstrong, John Edgar Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Armstrong, John Edgar Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Arnold, Robert L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Ashbaugh, Wayne Eugene Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
return to the top
B
Bacha, Michael W. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Bacik, Andrew Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Baczinski, Mike Mitchell Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Bailey, Frank Scot Russellton 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Bailiss, Elton L. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Bain, Brent Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Bair, Daniel New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Bajack, Emil Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Baker, Bruno Parnassus 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Baker, Edward John Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Baker, Eugene Oscar East Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 15, 1952
Baker, John Ellsworth Kelly Station 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Baker, Joseph E. Unity 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Baker, Russell J. Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Baldi, Rudy M. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Balicki, Raymond D. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Barbiaux, Richard D. Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Barclay, Richard Edwin Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Bargerstock, Wayne B. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Bargo, Joseph Jr. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Barila, Francis R. West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Barker, James L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Barlow, Frank Jr. Curtisville 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Barnes, James C. Glenshaw 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Barnes, Kaye K. Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Barnhart, Wilmer P. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Bartholomew, Donald Dale Cabot 37, Butler November 1, 1952
Bartko, Frank Jr. Renton 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Bartoe, Theodore A. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Barton, Gilbert G. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Bashour, Eugene Arnold 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Basta, Robert New Kensington 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Battrell, Leslie D. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Batush, George Michael Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Baustert, Richard J. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1952
Baxter, Robert Lemmon New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Bayer, George F. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Bayura, Joseph John Forbes Road 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Bazard, Walter S. Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Beam, Edward C. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Beatty, Edward S. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Beck, James Arthur Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Beer, Darl LeRoy Sarver 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Begolly, Ronald T. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Beighley, Benjamin Eugene Shelocta 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Beighley, George L. Apollo 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Bell, James Andrew Saltsburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Bell, Lynn Matthew Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Bellini, James R. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Belot, Jules Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Benninger, Leland Odell Apollo 22, Kittanning June 26, 1951
Bentz, John J. Renton 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Berasi, Santo D. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Berecin, William G. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Berrie, Joseph Alexander Leechburg 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Bertino, Henry August Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Bertram, Rodger S. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Berwinkle, William F. Jr. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Besci, Eugene Donald Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Best, Charles William Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Betush, William A. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Bicker, Donald Edward Cabot 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Bielek, Edward John Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Bier, Herman Dean Spring Church 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Biery, Robert F. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Biondi, Mario Creighton 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Birtcher, Donald D. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Bisaha, Andrew Anthony Leechburg 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Bish, Edward Clair Kelly Station 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Bish, Perry Raymond Apollo 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Bittinger, Leland Alyn Apollo 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Blair, Melvin Guy Jr. Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Blake, Charles P. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Blake, William David Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Bliha, George Jr. Leechburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Block, Frank R. Center 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Blystone, Robert A. Freeport 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Blystone, Sherman Burnell North Apollo 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Boarts, Donald J. Apollo 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Bobonik, George Edward Jr. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Bobonik, Henry J. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Bocchi, Paul John Cabot 37, Butler November 1, 1952
Bochese, Pete Apollo 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Bock, Donald Raymond Indianola 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Bodenhorn, Roy William Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Bodnar, Michael Ladislau New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Bogan, Paul J. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Bolam, Robert W. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Bollinger, Albert Apollo 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Bollinger, William R. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Bologna, John Paul Leechburg 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Bologna, Loreto Harwick 5, Pittsburgh October 10, 1951
Bolte, George Francis Cabot 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Bonatti, Thomas Gregory Freeport 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Bone, Richard New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Boney, Ralph Ward Kelly Station 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Booher, Paul Emanuel Worthington 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Bopp, Lawrence Eugene Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Bordell, Alfred Emanuel Arnold 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Bordonaro, Anthony Eugene New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Borish, Joseph John Jr. Bairdford 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Borish, Wallace Renton 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Bosnich, Raymond W. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Bottegal, Gino Avonmore 168, New Kensington April 22, 1952
Bouch, Jack Saxonburg 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Bouch, Melvin L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Bowman, Donald Eugene Apollo 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Bowser, Franklin Eugene New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Bowser, Melvin H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Bowser, William Leechburg 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Bradenburg, Francis H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Brank, James Salina 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Brannon, Robert L. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Brassfield, Franklin C. New Kensington 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Braun, Edward G. Center 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Braun, George E. Gibsonia 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Breyak, Edward Andrew Harwick 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Briggs, Richard Allen Leechburg 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Brison, Gillis David Templeton 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Brison, Norman Edwin West Winfield 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Brooks, Henry F. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Brown, Clarence L. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Brown, David Ralph Apollo 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Brown, Thomas Richard New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Brown, Willie James Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Bruce, Lee Harrington Apollo 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Bruner, Harvey William Jr. Apollo 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Brunetta, Anthony Victor Brownstown 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Brunner, Raymond A. Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Brzak, Donald A. Arnold 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Buchanan, Francis Glenn Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Buco, John R. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Budzilek, Leon George North Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Bureau, Joseph Jerome Ford City 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Burford, Paul Andrew Oak Ridge 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Burke, Martin J. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Burkett, Leland Harve Apollo 22, Kittanning January 15, 1952
Burkett, Ralph Dale Ford City 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Burlbaugh, George Lester Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Burns, Richard C. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Bussard, Harold Ray Dayton 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Bussinger, William Russell New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Buzard, Albert Lee Rimersburg 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Buzard, Richard Lee Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Byers, James Percy Jr. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
return to the top
C
Cable, Merle L. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Cackowski, Leon T. Renton 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Cader, Martin John Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Calandrelia, Tony Salina 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Calderone, Richard Leonard Apollo 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Calderone, Samuel John Apollo 22, Kittanning January 15, 1952
Calhoun, Edward L. III Indianola 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
California, James Michael Jr. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Callen, Elmer Lee Sarver 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Callender, Robert E. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Calligan, Richard Francis Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Camp, William H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Campbell, Robert M. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Campitella, Donald New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Capo, Francis Anthony Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Cappo, Harold E. Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Cariss, Michael D. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Carla, James E. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Carnahan, David Floyd Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Carnahan, Keith Eugene Salina 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Carnahan, Samuel U. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Carnathan, Theodore F. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Carr, Robert Lee Sarver 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Carson, John A. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Carter, Wilbert C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 5, 1951
Cartisano, Rocco Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Catalino, Samuel August Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Catalino, Samuel August Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Cavaliere, Richard Arnold 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Caworski, Alfred J. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Cayko, Aloysius W. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Cecconie, William R. Hyde Park 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Ceraso, Ronald Richard Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Cernicky, Lawrence William New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Cesario, Alfred Joseph Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Cheere, Louis August New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Chelko, Edward J. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Chemelli, Anttilio Cadogan 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Chernauskas, Lawrence Frank Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 8, 1952
Chernek, John Daniel Lakewood, Ohio (formerly Natrona) 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Chia, Louis Virgil Arnold 168, New Kensington August 8, 1952
Chieruzzi, Renato Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Chilko, Robert J. East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
Chizer, Arpod J. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Chlodney, Andrew J. Jr. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Chobanian, Stephen N. Arnold 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Chopp, Michael Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Christie, William Frank Freeport 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Christopher, Thomas Matthews Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Christy, Elmer R. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Chudy, Frank Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Ciancutti, Thomas New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Cicholski, Richard Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Cicio, George Saltsburg 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Cindric, John Greensburg 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Cirigliano, Vincent A. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Clark, Donald Homer Apollo 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Clark, Floyd Eugene Arnold 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Clark, Robert James Leechburg 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Clark, Victor Leroy Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Clawson, Ronald James Saltsburg 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Claypool, Ronald Dwight New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Clowes, Charles John Cabot 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Clugston, Melvin Charles Apollo 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Cocco, Arthur Pompeo Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Cogley, Robert W. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Coleman, William Winfield Leechburg 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Collier, George Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Collings, Charles W. Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Collins, Frank W. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Collins, Theodore E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Collins, William F. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Conner, Robert Dean Vandergrift 168, New Kensington June 10, 1952
Conroy, Charles M. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Constantino, Arthur Philip Freeport 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Conti, Lino Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Conti, Lino Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Conti, Peter F. New Kensington 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Cook, Everett Eugene New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Cooper, Walter Arnold 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Corna, Louis John Hyde Park 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Cornuet, Raymond Francis Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Corso, Angelo Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Coulson, Robert Howard New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Coulter, Paul Lloyd Cochran Mills 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Courson, Eugene Stanley New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Coury, Robert Peter Arnold 168, New Kensington August 8, 1952
Cox, Herman North Vandergrift 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Cramer, Albert W. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Cravener, Clair Eugene Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Cravener, Clair Eugene Vandergrift 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Crawford, Donald C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Crawford, Plummer B. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Cressler, Richard Thomas Freeport 22, Kittanning July 28, 1951
Criswell, Alfred F. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Crnjar, Walter Andrew East Brady 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Crouse, John New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Crowley, Paul Joseph Unity 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Crownover, Donald Leroy Spring Church 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Crumley, Richard Laverne New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Crystaloski, Edward Mamont 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Crytzer, Gene Elton Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Crytzer, Joseph P. Arnold 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Cuica, Henry Domenick Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Cummins, James D. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Cunningham, James W. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Cupec, John R. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Curci, Joseph Frank Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Cutrara, Anthony P. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
return to the top
D
Danesi, Richard Andres Slickville 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
D’Angelo, Mario Joseph Crabtree 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Daniska, Paul Detroit, Michigan 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Dassonville, Eugene Herman Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Datri, Frank Thomas Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Davis, Douglas Laverne New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Davis, James Henry New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Davis, Milton Bruce New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Dean, Alphonso Jr. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
DeBiasio, Benito Eugene Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Debor, Harold A. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Debor, Robert Earl Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 25, 1953
DeFrancis, Deno Slickville 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Deininger, William S. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Delaney, Larry R. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Delich, John Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Demharter, Bernard J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
DeMichiei, LaVerne Renton 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Denny, Arthur C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Derbaum, Wesley W. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
DeSantis, Victor A. Arnold 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Dettore, John George Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Devivo, Antonio Jr. Rural Valley 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Devlin, William New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Diani, Egidio Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Diani, Frank James Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Dickson, Walter B. Apollo 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
DiFranco, Louis Mario Detroit 5, Michigan 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
DiGirolamo, Lawrence V. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Diller, David R. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Diller, Jack E. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Dillon, George Perry Saxonburg 37, Butler February 20, 1953
DiMauro, Orlando Apollo 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Dinger, Gerald Arlen Oak Ridge 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Dininger, Paul John Jr. Freeport 37, Butler November 1, 1952
DiPietro, Frank Indianola 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Dixon, William Apollo 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Dobrosky, Tony Gilbert Avonmore 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Dobrzynski, Edward J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Dollman, James Harvey Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Dolniak, John M. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Domaratz, Anthony Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Domaratz, Henry Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Dominici, Elmer Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Dominici, Ronald Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Donghia, Anthony Joseph West Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Donghia, Leonard Vandergrift 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Donner, Frank P. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Downing, John Edward Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Drake, Samuel Lee Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Drennan, Richard M. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Drobka, Robert G. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Drupieski, Bernard Natrona 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Drury, Richard Finley Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Duckworth, John Vandergrift 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Dudzinski, Chester F. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Duff, James Thomas Freeport 22, Kittanning May 28, 1953
Duke, Lawrence H. Indianola 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Dunbar, Paul Robert Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Duncan, Richard Turney Hermosa Beach 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Dunmire, Donald Avonmore 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Dunmire, Donald Richard North Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Dunmire, Ivan Russell North Apollo 22, Kittanning January 15, 1952
Dunn, Frank Edward Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Durand, Glenn E. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Durand, Roy Ronal Creighton 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Durian, Anthony S. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Durian, Paul J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
return to the top
E
Early, Carol Raymond North Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Eckles, Clair Edward New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Edwards, Dale Leroy Sarver 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Edwards, Melvin John Cabot 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Egley, Lewis Dale Apollo 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Ellard, Robert L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Ellena, John Bairdford 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Ellena, Mario Bairdford 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Elliott, Edwin L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Ellison, Lancaster Jr. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Elror, Eli Renton 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Elwood, Leland Wayne Apollo 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Erb, Melvin Eugene Freeport 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Erzen, David R. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Esposito, Daniel Anthony Jr. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Evans, Raymond Ronald New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Evans, Robert John Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Everwine, Peter Paul Leechburg 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Ewing, Richard Kenneth Sturgeon 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Ezugan, Michael R. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
return to the top
F
Fabry, Lewis V. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Fairman, William Richard Apollo 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Faix, William New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Falchetti, Richard Lawrence Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Faletti, James Anthony Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Falkowski, Gustave Stanley Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Falsetti, James Anthony Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Fantino, Charles Freeport 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Farneth, William N. Logan’s Ferry 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Faust, Jack Charles Saxonburg 37, Butler May 7, 1951
Faust, Wayne C. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Fazio, Gildo John Leechburg 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Federkeil, John Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Fedoush, Leonard E. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Feeney, John Bernard Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Fennell, James Carl Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Fennell, Kenneth Dale Freeport 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Fennell, Richard Lyle Salina 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Ferguson, Donald Ray New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Ferguson, William Homer Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Fernays, John Shaffer Springdale 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Ferrando, Arnold J. Leechburg 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
Ferrara, Robert L. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Ferrich, George Pete New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Ficerai, John C. Indianola 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Figler, John Jr. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Figore, Bernard E. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Figore, Robert Edward Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh July 25, 1953
Finney, Richard D. Glenshaw 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Fiorina, Reno John Leechburg 22, Kittanning June 26, 1951
Fiscus, Richard G. Hannahstown 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Fisher, William Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Fleming, Chester A. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Fleming, George E. East Oakmont 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Floyd, Richard Glenn Apollo 22, Kittanning June 26, 1951
Fluent, Frank A. Unity 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Fogle, Joseph T. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Foley, John Joseph Jr. Glenshaw 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Fontana, Joseph Vincent Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Fontana, Leveo New Kensington 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Foster, David E. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Frain, Clarence Russell Leechburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Francart, Dennis Stephen New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Francheski, George Louis Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Francioni, Albert Glenshaw 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Frank, Dean Edward Jr. North [sic] 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Frank, William W. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Franzi, Lawrence Louis Salina 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Frascarele, Bernard Russellton 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Frazer, Milton D. Indianola 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Frederick, John C. Indiana Township 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Frederick, William Priddy New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Fredley, Loyal William Tarentum 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Frencak, Edmund Andrew East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Frick, Charles Telford Jr. Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Frick, George Edwin Spring Church 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Friedline, Gene Arthur Vandergrift 168, New Kensington June 23, 1951
Fucho, Joseph W. III Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Fulton, Robert Arthur North Apollo 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Fundakowski, Edward R. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Fundy, Tressel F. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Funfar, Elmer J. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Furar, John J. Jr. Glenshaw 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Furmanski, Julian R. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
return to the top
G
Gablick, Stanley L. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Gabrielli, Frank Leonard Apollo 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Gaggiotti, David Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Gallagher, Leroy J. Sarver 37, Butler May 7, 1951
Gallaher, George Leo Freeport 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Gallo, William Saltsburg 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Gapinski, Frank Joseph East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington June 23, 1951
Garrett, Glenn A. Jr. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Garufi, Frank Apollo 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Garzotto, Guido Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Gasbarro, Anthony Joseph Leechburg 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Gaskin, George Henry Springdale 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Gasper, Michael E. Jr. Indianola 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Gaston, Charles A. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Gaston, Frank Cleveland, Ohio 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Gault, Raymond J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Gavula, John Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Gaydos, Clement J. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Geahry, George David Natrona 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Gearhart, Robert M. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Geary, Robert W. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
George, Frank Leanord (sic) Saxonburg 37, Butler February 20, 1953
George, Harry W. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
George, Newton C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
George, William D. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Gerdes, Richard H. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Gernat, Edward J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Getz, Marion Albert Jr. Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Ghiardi, Lewis Leechburg 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Giangrossi, Calvin Martin Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Giannetto, Cosima Apollo 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Gift, George W. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Gigler, George Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Gill, James L. Glenshaw 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Girt, William Josiah Jr. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Glenopie, Joseph M. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Glesk, Anthony Richard Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Glink, Gordon Perry Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Glovier, Robert Eugene New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Glowatski, William E. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Glowdowski, Edward J. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Glushenko, Alex P. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Goldberg, Nelson Arnold 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Goldinger, George Wesley New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Goldstrom, James Albert Jr. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Golgan, John Andy Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Name Residence Local Board Date
Golgan, Richard J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Goodman, Jewell Leroy Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Goralka, Anthony Joseph Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Goralka, Ernest Francis Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Gordon, Howard A. Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Gould, Donald R. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Gould, Wallace Reed Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Grabiak, Samuel Lewis Slickville 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Grabigel, Franklin C. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Graff, Dale E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Graham, Grover Charles Parker 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Graham, Raymond D. New Kensington 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Graham, Walter William Jr. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Gray, Alfred Kenneth Kelly Station 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Green, Gerson Milton Arnold 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Greene, Flint Adell Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Greenburg, Irvin New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Greenwald, Earl R. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Grimm, Carl McKay Avonmore 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Grimm, Charles G. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Grimm, Ross Edward Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Grinder, Frank Albert North Apollo 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Grinder, William R. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Grove, Robert Harvey Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Grubich, Walter Slickville 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Guido, Jesse Francis Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Gula, Nick J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Guthrie, William Clark Apollo 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
return to the top
H
Haberman, Clarence W. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Haberman, Kenneth Harry Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Hagofsky, Joseph Louis Ford City 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Hairston, William Robert Detroit 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Hajdukiewicz, Anthony Freeport 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Hall, Donald Wilson Springdale 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Haller, Henry W. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Halvonik, Frank V. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Hamilton, Gerald Edwin Leechburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Hamilton, James Bruce Freeport 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Hamilton, Paul P. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh October 10, 1951
Hanchar, George E. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Hanlon, George C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Hanlon, James H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Hanlon, William J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Hanna, Ruperd (sic) Dean New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 8, 1952
Hannes, John M. Glenshaw 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Hanus, John M. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Harkleroad, Deemer Melvin Kelly Station 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Harr, Ralph Frederick Slickville 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Harrison, Thomas Eugene New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Hartman, Eugene Clair Apollo 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Hartz, William Daniel III Glenshaw 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Hartzell, Richard L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Harvey, Donald Frederick Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Haugh, Lyman L. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Hawk, Eugene Ralph Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Hawk, Robert William Leechburg 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Hay, Jack Gilbert Cabot 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Hazlett, James C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Hazlett, Lyle K. Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 29, 1952
Heakins, Donald C. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Heakins, Reaford E. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Heasley, Donald Lee Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Hecker, Virgil Ray New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Heckman, Lewis LeRoy North Apollo 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Heffelfinger, Paul Raymond New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Heilman, Ralph Spring Church 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Heilman, William B. Freeport 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Heimbuecher, John B. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Heinen, David Dixon Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Heinrichs, Paul H. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Held, Clair Lloyd North Apollo 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Held, Daniel Ezra Jr. North Apollo 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Heller, Robert Allegheny Acres 6, Pittsburgh January 7, 1953
Heller, Robert Charles Allegheny Acres 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Hemphill, Harry H. III Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh August 29, 1952
Hemphill, Ralph E. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Henderson, Leonard Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Hendricks, Albert Lemoyne Gibsonia 37, Butler November 1, 1952
Henry, Francis Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Henry, Kenneth L. Leechburg 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Henthorn, Maurice McKinley Sarver 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Hepler, Raymond Alvin Springdale 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Herring, Joseph A. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Hess, Henry G. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Hetrick, Earl C. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Hetrick, Fred Willmer Jr. Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Hetrick, Walter Jack Gibsonia 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Hill, Charles Joseph New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Hill, Eugene A. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Hilliard, Alden Elmer Sarver 37, Butler May 4, 1953
Hilliard, Everett W. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Hilty, Harry P. Greensburg 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Himber, Edward D. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Hince, Joseph F. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Hirtz, Robert A. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Hoak, Elroy James New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Hoak, Lawrence A. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Hoak, Lawrence Redding Apollo 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Hoffman, Martin Edward Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Hoffman, Raymond A. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Hohman, Fred Albert Cheswick 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Holka, Charles Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Hollis, George Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Holmes, Donald Eugene Vandergrift 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Holmes, William Clarence Vandergrift 168, New Kensington April 22, 1952
Homick, Harry P. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Honnef, William T. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Hooks, Walter Richard New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Hornbeck, Charles A. Jr. Oakmont 5, Pittsburgh December 5, 1951
Horne, Walter William Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Horning, Ernest A. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Horvitz, Robert E. Pittsburgh (formerly Tarentum) 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Howard, Gerald Berisford Elderton 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Howard, Melvin H. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Howells, Warren R. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Howrelook, Frank Creighton 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Hritz, Joseph Steve Leechburg 22, Kittanning July 28, 1951
Hrivnak, Andrew G. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Hrnciar, Alvin R. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Hronyetz, Geore Russell Nora, Virginia 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Hudak, John Richard Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Huggins, Charles W. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Hughes, David Miles Apollo 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Hughes, Thomas Henry Jr. Sarver 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Hulings, Ralph D. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Hunchar, Edward P. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Hunter, James R. Jr. Leechburg 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Hunter, Philip Johnston Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Hussar, George R. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Hutchison, Hugh Milton Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Huth, Kenneth Martin Freeport 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Hyek, John S. Jr. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
return to the top
I
J
Jablonski, Richard S. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Jack, Melvin G. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Jack, Robert E. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Jack, Walter Paul Sarver 37, Butler May 7, 1951
Jackson, George R. Gibsonia 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Jackson, Gerald De’hart Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Jackson, Therman Fridel New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
James, William Keith Sarver 37, Butler May 7, 1951
Jamison, George R. Curtisville 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Jamison, Robert Irvin Spring Church 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Janosik, Richard L. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 5, 1951
Janoski, Edward Andrew Arnold 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Jenniches, Robert Lionel New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Jensen, James F. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Johnczak, Raymond S. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Johns, Russell Richard Adrian 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Johnson, Cecil H. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Johnson, Ora W. Jr. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Johnson, Ronald Wilbert New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Jonczak, Chester A. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Jones, Charles A. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Jones, Edward Fennel Apollo 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Jones, James H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Jones, John G. Logans Ferry 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Jones, Richard Harry New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Joris, Harold E. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Jurash, John Edward Creighton 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
return to the top
K
Kabay, George John Natrona 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Kablusek, Louis P. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Kalinowski, Stanisalw S. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Kalmar, Adolph R. Leechburg 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Kalmar, Albert Karl Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Kaminsky, Andrew T. Unity 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Kania, Richard J. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Kapalka, Raymond L. Verona 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Karadeema, Joseph Harry Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Karafinski, Adam East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington April 22, 1952
Karaskiewicz, Stanislaus Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Karrs, Steve Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Kasanicky, Albert Leechburg 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Kasanicky, Albert Louis Leechburg 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Kashlak, William Bairdford 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Kauffman, Richard Charles Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Kaufman, Donald Charles Elderton 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Kees, Frank Robert Springdale 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Keibler, Delbert J. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Kelly, Francis R. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Kelly, James Henry Apollo 22, Kittanning June 26, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Kelly, Robert W. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Kempka, John Joseph Jr. Slickville 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Kennedy, Lowell S. Indianola 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Kesler, Donald E. Apollo 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Kesterner, David Laverne Leechburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Key, Earl Carl Arnold 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Kier, Thomas Rhea Jr. Avonmore 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Kimbrough, Carl Gables Forbes Road 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Kindl, Charles Joseph Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh September 15, 1951
King, Benjamin R. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
King, Joseph Edward Delmont 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Kinosz, John C. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Kirch, James A. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Kirkland, Herbert H. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Kitzki, Edward William Glenshaw 6, Pittsburgh September 15, 1951
Klabnik, Anthony L. Sarver 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Klara, Edward Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Klara, Joseph Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Klein, Arthur P. New Kensington 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Klimkowski, Alfred L. West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Klimkowski, Stanley J. West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Klingensmith, Norman D. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
Name Residence Local Board Date
Klingensmith, Owen Leland Kelly Station 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Klingensmith, Verne A. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Klotten, Rudolph B. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Klucinec, Francis A. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Knapek, William J. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Knepshield, Howard Leland Apollo 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Knepshield, James Kenneth Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Knepshield, John Donald Apollo 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Knight, Charles X. North Apollo 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Kochanowski, Albin Bertrum Avonmore 168, New Kensington April 22, 1952
Kocur, Leonard Richard East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Kocur, Richard D. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Koedel, Clarence Gordon Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Koegler, Gerald Arthur Cabot 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Kolek, Joseph F. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Koleny, John W. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Konesky, John Adam Freeport 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Kopecky, Rudy John Springdale 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Kopka, Stanley West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Kostelansky, Carl Mathey Leechburg 22, Kittanning July 28, 1951
Koteck, Victor Martin Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Kotecki, Carl Francis Jr. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Kotecki, Robert Julian V. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Kovac, John S. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Name Residence Local Board Date
Kovac, John S. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Kovac, Walter M. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Kowalczyk, Theodore T. East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Kowalik, John Arnold 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Kowalivk, Nicholos [sic] Leechburg 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Kowalski, Alfred West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Kozlowski, Edward Joseph Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Kozlowski, Leonard H. East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Kozma, Alex Jr. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Krajci, Emil F. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Kralik, Richard Slickville 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Krasinski, Alter H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Kratz, Charles Arnold 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Kratzer, John Paul Springdale 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Kravetsky, Andrew Salina 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Kregiel, Joseph P. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Kremer, Francis V. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Kristoff, John Springdale 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Krizmanick, George Henry Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Kromka, Vincent Matthias East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Krutz, Michael J. Detroit, Michigan (formerly Brackenridge) 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Krutz, Samuel Jr. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Kuba, John Arnold 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Kubichan, Paul J. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Kubik, Carl Richard Vandergrift 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Kuchta, Arthur Raymond Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Kuchta, Rudy M. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Kuchta, William F. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Kucik, Alex Slickville 168, New Kensington June 23, 1951
Kuhn, Donald E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Kuhn, William R. Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Kuhnert, William F. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Kuhns, James Leland Washington, DC 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Kulick, Andrew J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Kulik, Edward John Slickville 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Kunkle, Charles LeRoy Jr. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Kunkle, Richard Eugene Kelly Station 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Kutchko, John R. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Kuzman, Andrew Slickville 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
return to the top
L
Laczek, John L. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Lang, Blaine Albert Marwood 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Lang, Conrad George Saxonburg 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Lang, James G. Harrison Township 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Larko, Rudolph J. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Lasher, Emmett Harvey Saltsburg 168, New Kensington April 22, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Latona, Anthony Arnold 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Latona, Charles Jr. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Lauffer, Lorraine E. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Learn, John W. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Leicht, Karl N. Unity 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Leda, Stephen A. Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Lehner, Andrew Freeman Kaylor 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Leipertz, Donald F. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Leipertz, Frank Joseph Jr. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Leitch, Irvine King Glenshaw 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Lekavich, Florian Leonard North Apollo 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Lenosky, Andrew Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Lettrich, William R. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh December 5, 1951
Letunik, Thomas P. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Lewandowski, Henry R. New Kensington 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Lewis, Norman P. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Libengood, Paul Edward Apollo 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Libroth, Samuel C. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Licata, Anthony C. Arnold 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Lickard, Donald Jess Apollo 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Ligoon, Charles Ronald Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Lilly, James Samuel New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Lindsay, Howard Vernon Delmont 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Lingenfelter, Thomas Dale Natrona 5, Pittsburgh July 25, 1953
Linney, Edward J. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Linney, Edward James New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Linsenbigler, Donald Eugene Avonmore 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Lionelli, Mario Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Liotta, Charles Springdale 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Lipanot, Leon H. Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Lipski, Edward Ramon Springdale 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Liptak, Milan Martin Arnold 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Llewellyn, Thomas C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 10, 1951
Llewellyn, William D. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Lobur, Eugene John Arnold 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Lodi, Arthur Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Loehner, Henry Gottfried Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Long, Bennie Jr. Sagamore 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Long, John Larry North Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Long, Joseph Steve North Vandergrift 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Loomis, Theodore E. Hiram, Ohio 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Loomis, Theodore E. Youngstown, Ohio 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Lopushanski, John Slickville 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
Loughner, Glenn E. Mamont 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Lovasik, Milan E. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Lovelace, Samuel Henry Jr. Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Lovett, James Richard New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Lucas, Raymond J. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Ludwiczak, Raymond J. Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Lukage, Richard M. Logans Ferry Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Lux, Melvin A. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Lyle, Wallace Ray Leechburg 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Lyons, James Milo Harwick 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
return to the top
M
MacBurney, Robert Alden Leechburg 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Maciak, Edward Curtisville 6, Pittsburgh August 29, 1952
Mack, George E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Macklin, Lawrence E. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Madarasz, Michael J. Leechburg 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Madison, Harry E. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Maeder, Robert L. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Magaro, Ernest Jr. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Maglocci, Robert James Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Mago, Mike Andrew Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Mago, Rudy Martin Leechburg 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Mainhart, Gordon C. West Winfield 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Makowski, Leonard New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Malarkey, Leo J. Jr. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Malik, Frank M. West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Mallon, James L. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Mallory, William T. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Malone, Richard Edward New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Mandis, Ulysses James Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Mangieri, Ray New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Mangol, Jack Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Mangus, Robert Dale North Apollo 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Manning, Charles W. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Manning, Robert J. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Mansfield, Robert Schenactady, New York (formerly Brackenridge) 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Manzi, Abraham Crabtree 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Marcavish, Paul Sagamore 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Marchitelli, Eugene Joseph Avonmore 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Marco, Donald Renton 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Marco, Robert Julius Renton 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Marello, Henry Robert Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Marhefka, Michael William East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Marhefka, Richard R. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Marhefka, Richard R. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Mariani, Geno Rural Ridge 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Marini, Angelo Harwick 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Marini, Donald Louis Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Mark, Henry J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Markilinski, Joseph Paul Cadogan 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Markle, Charles Innes Freeport 22, Kittanning May 28, 1953
Marks, Charles Hale New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Markuzic, George J. Salina 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Marranconi, George Leechburg 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Marrangoni, Albert Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Marrullo, Anthony New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Martin, Charles L. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Martin, Robert J. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Martini, Marco C. Jr. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Martinka, John Oldrich Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Martino, Mario Christopher Arnold 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Martino, Robert C. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Martino, Robert Christopher Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Martonik, Anthony B. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Marts, James D. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Marvin, James E. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Masiarik, William E. Braeburn 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Massarelli, Dario T. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Matthews, Stephen R. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Matthis, John Ulrish Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Matusiewicz, Stanislaw Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Maurhoff, Milo Charles Sarver 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Maytan, James Arnold 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Mazur, Bernard D. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Mazza, Carl Arnold 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
McAtee, Gregory Glenshaw 6, Pittsburgh August 29, 1952
McBride, John Knox New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
McClain, Elmer E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
McCollim, John Jackson New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
McCollum, Wayne L. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
McCormick, Blair Leroy Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
McCullough, Raymond W. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
McDonald, Russell Roy Oakmont 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
McDowell, Ramond W. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
McElroy, Leonard C. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
McFall, James J. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
McGowan, John Lewis Apollo 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
McGranahan, William H. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
McGrath, Thomas Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
McGraw, Floyd M. Freeport 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
McGuire, William Henry Leechburg 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
McKee, Lee H. Leechburg 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
McKenna, Gilbert Renton 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
McKibben, William T. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
McKillop, Robert Kenneth Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
McKinstry, Lewis Cleason Apollo 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
McKrell, John H. Curtisville 6, Pittsburgh September 15, 1951
McKruit, Walter William Cabot 37, Butler December 4, 1952
McMunn, Charles Eugene Salina 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
McNeal, Edward Thomas Freeport 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
McNutt, Robert Theodore New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
McPheron, William Edward Braeburn 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
McQuaide, Robert B. Salina 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
McWilliams, Harry T. Jr. Haffey 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Mehal, Donald W. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Mehal, Martin J. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Mehal, Thomas C. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Meixelberger, Richard Bruce Ford City 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Mele, Loreto Stephen Arnold 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Melzer, Rudolph Unity 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Meola, Dominick Springdale 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Merryman, Milton J. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Methot, Bertrant L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Methot, Joseph J. J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Metz, Charles George Freeport 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Meyers, Robert W. East Oakmont 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Mialki, Edward M. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Mialki, Stephen R. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Michalek, Camille Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Micholas, Richard Thomas Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Micklow, John Carl Russellton 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Mikovich, Carl L. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Miller, Bernard E. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Miller, Clair Edward Saltsburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Miller, Harold Eugene Leechburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Miller, James Perry Wildwood 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Miller, Kenneth Robert New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Miller, Larry Eugene Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Miller, Louis Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Miller, Melvin H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Miller, Richard L. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Miller, Thomas Essington Leechburg 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Miller, William Elmer Saltsburg 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Miller, William Watson Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Miloser, Charles B. Indianola 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Milsom, Robert Lawrence Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Minarcin, Rudy North Vandergrift 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Misour, Edward A. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Mitchell, Eugene Daniel New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Mitchell, James Williams Freeport 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Mitchell, Thomas E. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Mitchell, William Neal Jr. Harmarville 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Mittereder, Francis Xavier Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Mochanski, John Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Mochanski, Joseph E. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Moliterno, Frank Joseph Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Molnar, Robert Creighton 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Molnor, William New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Montanari, Laverne C. Renton 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Mooney, Henry Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Mooney, Richard Lee New Kensington 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Moonis, Stephen Slickville 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Moore, Harry Rupert Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Moore, John M. New Kensington 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Moore, Robert C. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Moore, Robert Jay Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Moore, Robert Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Moore, Terence J. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Moore, William Dewey Kittanning 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Moravce, Henry Joseph Leechburg 22, Kittanning July 28, 1951
Moretti, Dante P. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Moretti, Dante Pete Harwick 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Morgante, James D. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Morrow, William L. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Moser, Donald Franklin Cabot 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Moses, Charles New Kensington 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Moss, Frank V. Glenshaw 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Mozelewski, Ralph Charles Natrona 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Mrena, Louis E. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Mroczkowski, Daniel Z. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Mrozinski, John E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Muckle, Harry Leland North Apollo 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Muffley, Harold Keith Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Muko, Herman L. Renton 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Muko, Herman L. Renton 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Murawski, Edward Joseph Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Murphy, Joseph Eugene Jr. Vandergrift 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Myers, Allen James Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Myers, Clarence T. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh December 5, 1951
Myers, Glenn Emerson Kelly Station 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Myers, Ivan Lloyd Kelly Station 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Myers, Kenneth Alvin Leechburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Myers, Ray Wendell Kelly Station 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Myers, Thomas Gilpen Templeton 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
return to the top
N
Naccarato, Dominick Anthony New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Najewicz, Edward Arnold 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Napoli, Samuel August Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Naviglia, Louis F. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Naylor, Ulysses B. Apollo 168, New Kensington June 10, 1952
Nazaruk, Steve Mamaica 4, New York 168, New Kensington August 8, 1952
Necheff, John E. J. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Necheff, John E. J. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Necheff, Stephan S. Jr. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Nesteruk, Donald Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Neubert, Donald Edward Saxonburg 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Neubert, Edgar Andree Cabot 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Neubert, Oliver George New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Nevel, James Calvin Jr. Tarentum 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Nicholas, Pete Vandergrift 168, New Kensington June 23, 1951
Nicholas, Robert A. Jr. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Nickolaus, Francis A. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Nicol, George Albert Cabot 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Nigro, John Joseph Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Nigro, Robert Edward Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Nixon, Charles Louis New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Noel, Richard New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Novak, Edward R. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Novak, Walter E. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Nowicki, Richard V. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Nyga, John W. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
return to the top
Name Residence Local Board Date
O
O’Block, Edward F. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
O’Block, Edward F. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
O’Block, Joseph P. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
O’Bradovich, Richard Saltsburg 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Odasso, Andrew Silvio Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Oddis, Robert J. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
O’Donnell, Joseph Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
O’Donnell, Michael Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Ogrodowczyk, Richard Joseph Natrona 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Olean, Richard A. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Olszewski, Anthony Natrona 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Omecinski, Arthur N. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Ometz, William Indianola 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Ondras, Frank Joseph Creighton 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Ondrizek, James Forrest Apollo 22, Kittanning July 28, 1951
Orris, Harold L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Orris, Melvin Glenn Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Orris, Russell L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Osiecki, Richard F. West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Ostrovecky, Clarence J. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Oswald, Joseph E. Arnold 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Oswald, Raymond J. Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Ottaviani, Tarquinio Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Otto, James R. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Owczykowski, Thomas W. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
return to the top
P
Page, John H. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Painter, Boyd M. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Painter, Lloyd E. Saltsburg 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Painter, Ralph Eugene Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Palumbo, Louis Carmen New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Pangrazi, Louis G. West Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Panieko, Edward Springdale 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Papso, Paul A. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Paredes, Paul Jerome Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Parker, Roy Jr. Allegheny Acres 6, Pittsburgh January 7, 1953
Parker, Warren Leroy Jr. Allegheny Acres 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Parks, Donald Bratton Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Parks, Donald Bratton Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Pater, George K. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Patrick, Joseph Francis Crabtree 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Patrick, Ralph J. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Pattock, Daniel New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh August 29, 1952
Patton, Leroy Ellis Bakerstown 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Paukoucek, Joseph Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Paulsen, Eugene Robert Saxonburg 37, Butler May 4, 1953
Pavik, Rudolph Jerry Harwick 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Pavlik, Albert J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Pavlik, Robert P. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Pawloski, Archie B. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Pecus, John C. Leechburg 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Peindl, Richard C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Peisser, Donald C. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Pelisari, William H. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Penman, Richard R. Renton 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Penta, Vincent V. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Peyronel, Louis Richard Shenley 22, Kittanning June 26, 1951
Perpich, Charles Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Perpich, Joseph Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Perpiglia, Samuel D. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Pesanski, John H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Pesanski, Peter J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Peterson, Eugene Howard Apollo 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Petit, Eugene J. Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Petrarco, Joseph Americo Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Petrosky, Paul Richard New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Pettigrew, Theodore Ellsworth Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Peyronel, James Eli Schenley 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Phillips, Paul E. Renton 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Piekarski, Robert Henry Apollo 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Pierce, Clarence W. Jr. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Pilston, Neil E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Pinto, Frank Michael Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Piper, George Ray Jr. Apollo 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Piper, Leroy Eugene Delmont 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Pish, Joseph F. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Pish, Paul E. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Pish, Richard John Creighton 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Pish, Walter J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Pisone, Victor Emanuel Apollo 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Pityk, John West Leechburg 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Placko, Albert Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Planavsky, Anthony S. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Plazck, Eugene Francis Kelly Station 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Pleva, Anthony J. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Plocki, Arthur Francis Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Pocetti, Anthony Edward Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Pochan, Paul Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Podobnik, Philip J. Center 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Podolski, Raymond Arnold 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Pojedinec, Andrew Joseph Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Polahar, Daniel John Murrysville 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Poli, Adolph T. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Policicchio, Constantino Arman Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Pollack, Ray Gurn Apollo 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Polliard, Frank Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Pollino, Joseph E. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Ponsetto, Louis Robert Leechburg 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Poskar, Michael A. Indianola 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Potosky, Joseph C. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Potter, Richard Marlin Shenley 22, Kittanning June 26, 1951
Powers, Constantino Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Poynter, Albert Whitney Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Prager, Carl E. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Prager, Harry E. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Predebon, Raymond Ernest Arnold 168, New Kensington August 8, 1952
Primack, Edward Eugene North Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Privirotto, Russell L. Universal 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Prosser, Charles W. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Provenzo, Carmen Arnold 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Prugh, Paul Eugene Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Prunty, William Walter Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Pugh, George B. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
return to the top
Name Residence Local Board Date
Q
R
Radeshak, Alvin Eugene New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Rae, Robert A. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Raimond, Albert J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Ramaley, Robert Jesse Apollo 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Rami, Robert Natale Blawnox 6, Pittsburgh September 15, 1951
Rapp, Francis Christopher New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Ravetta, Robert Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Ravetta, Robert Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Ravetto, Joseph Louis Leechburg 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Raymond, John Frank Sagamore 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Reed, David Morrill Fox Chapel 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Reedy, Theodore L. C. Braeburn 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Reese, David J. Kinloch 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Reese, Donald McClure Apollo 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Reesman, Charles Robert Freeport 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Reesman, John B. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Rehak, Leonard J. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Reifschneider, Robert L. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Reigh, Homer E. Avonmore 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Reimer, Donald P. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Reiter, Alfred Frank New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Repp, John Edward New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Reynolds, James R. Salina 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Reynolds, John A. Jr. Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Rhodes, Howard C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Ridenour, Gerald Dean Apollo 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Ridenour, Howard G. Apollo 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Rider, Ralph E. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Rider, Robert S. Oakmont 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Rifenburg, Charles Lemanuel Elyria, Ohio 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Riggle, Robert Harry Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Rimmel, John F. Apollo 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Ripoli, Dominick Joseph Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Risch, Robert Lee Cabot 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Rittman, Charles Kenneth Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Rivi, Charles Jr. Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Roberts, Eugene Murray Vandergrift 22, Kittanning July 28, 1951
Robinson, Clarence Henry Tarentum 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Robinson, Harold Allen Leechburg 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Robinson, Harry H. New Kensington 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Rodgers, Richard Wilson Freeport 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Roman, John Jr. Renton 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Romko, John Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Rose, Wilbur Joseph Hyde Park 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Ross, James David New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Ross, William Andrew West Tarentum 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Rotto, George H. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Rotto, Thomas J. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Rowley, Eugene Thomas North Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Rua, Joseph J. West Leechburg 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Rucci, Joseph G. New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Rupert, Donald Joseph Apollo 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Rupert, Edgar Keith Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Rupert, Edgar Keith Vandergrift 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Rupert, Eugene A. Arnold 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Rupert, Harold L. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Rupert, Leroy Kenneth Shelocta 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Rupp, Franklin L. New Kensington 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Rusak, Walter V. Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Rusiewicz, Donald J. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Rusnock, George T. Renton 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Russo, Albert Springdale 168, New Kensington April 22, 1953
Russo, Dominic Arnold 168, New Kensington June 10, 1952
Russo, Frank Joseph Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Ryan, James R. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
return to the top
S
Sabot, Joseph Barking 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Sabot, Peter Jr. Barking 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Sacek, John A. Unity 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Sadecky, Bela G. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Sadosky, Robert William Indianola 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Sadowski, Stanley C. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Salati, Anthony New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Salego, Frank Stanley III New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Saittis, Nick Vandergrift 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
Salyers, Ted Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Sargent, Joseph Eugene Indianola 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Sauers, Charles E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Sawhook, Robert P. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Saxion, Henry Gilbert Apollo 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Scalise, Patsy Arnold 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Scanga, Luigi Vandergrift 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
Schaller, Carl A. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Schechner, Friedrich Unity 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Scherf, Ernest Richard Apollo 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Schlegel, Jerry Edwin Glenshaw 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Schoen, James F. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Schoentag, Robert E. Jr. Saxonburg 37, Butler May 7, 1951
Scholl, Raymond F. Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Scholtz, Paul F. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Schoone, Remy D. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Schosslar, Paul J. Glenshaw 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Schrum, Raymond Charles Jr. Apollo 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Schuster, Bernard J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Schwab, Edward Vandergrift 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Sciler, Henry John New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Sconka, Albert Julius Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Scott, George William New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Scott, James F. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Seaholm, Robert Vandergrift 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Seaton, Charles Alfred Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Sefton, James Theodore Saxonburg 37, Butler November 1, 1952
Segorek, Fred Joseph Leechburg 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Servanti, Richard Frank New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Shaffer, Clifford Albert North Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Shaffer, Clyde Whitson Vandergrift 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Shaffer, Donald Preston Leechburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Shaffer, Gerald J. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Shaheen, Ronald W. Arnold 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Shakley, Albert Wylie Manorville 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Shaner, William Verne Apollo 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Shank, Harold Vincent Jr. Apollo 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Shank,Richard Carl New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Shannon, Marion New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Sharek, Ludwig Paul Avonmore 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Sharick, Edward Adam Arnold 168, New Kensington August 8, 1952
Shaw, Charles Alvey New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Shearer, Boyd Leland Saltsburg 168, New Kensington April 22, 1952
Shearer, Donald L. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Shearer, James Hyndman Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 15, 1952
Shearer, Robert J. Leechburg 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Shearer, Walter Ellsworth New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Sheasley, Floyd Erwin Shelocta 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Sheliga, John Theodore Slickville 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Sheliga, John Theodore Slickville 168, New Kensington April 22, 1952
Shellhammer, Doyle Lee Vandergrift 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Shemak, James Robert Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Sherbondy, Ralph Louis Arnold 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Shick, Raymond Laverne Cabot 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Shields, Raymond V. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Shihda, David C. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Shirley, Ward Luther Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Shirley, William S. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Shoemaker, Thomas E. Avonmore 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Shoop, Donald L. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Shotton, John R. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Name Residence Local Board Date
Shrader, Rodney Ervin Springdale 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Shrader, Stanley G. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Shrum, Gerald R. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Shumaker, Herbert Donald Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Shuster, Hays LaVay Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Shuster, James Lee Apollo 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Sicilia, James New Kensington 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Siemon, Joseph R. Jr. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Silvan, Louis Vincent Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Silvis, Larry E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Simmons, Leland R. Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Simmons, Robert Lee Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Simonoff, John Jr. Rural Ridge 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Sims, Glenn Alvin Gibsonia 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Sims, Robert C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Sinka, Andrew Leechburg 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Siolkowski, Edmund F. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Skiles, Raymond Lee Freeport 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Slack, Thomas C. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Slagle, Charles Crissom Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Slanicka, Charles J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Slaviero, Victor Silvio Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Sleigh, Neil Thomas Brackenridge 37, Butler May 4, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Slenkovich, Frank Curtisville 6, Pittsburgh August 29, 1952
Slodowski, Stanley R. Jr. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Slone, Murray C. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Slovenec, Steve Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Smail, Earl C. Leechburg 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Smail, Marlin Lee Kelly Station 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Smalara, Thomas A. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Smarick, Joseph F. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Smeltzer, Franklin Eugene Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Smeltzer, Robert Ernest Jr. Edmon 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Smiesko, Andrew Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Smith, Charles E. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Smith, Charles E. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Smith, Donald D. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Smith, George J. Jr. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Smith, Harold Raymond Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Smith, James Oakmont 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Smith, Leonard Detroit, Michigan 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Smith, Max Albert South Bend 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Smith, Robert M. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Smith, Theodore M. Russellton 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Smith, William B. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Smittle, George Bryan New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 8, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Snyder, Edward Tarentum 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Sober, Jack Walter New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Sober, James M. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Sober, Merle Edgar Leechburg 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Sokol, Peter J. Jr. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Solomon, Richard Allen Oakmont 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Solomon, Richard Allen Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Solomon, William L. Jr. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Sopcak, Frank A. Unity 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Soroko, Thomas Stephen Arnold 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Sottoriva, Raymond John Vandergrift 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
South, William Alvin Kelly Station 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Spaniel, Frank James Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Spinelli, James Samuel Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh July 25, 1953
Spisak, William Michael Logan’s Ferry Heights 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Sprinkle, Howard L. Parnassus 5, Pittsburgh October 10, 1951
Sproull, Robert J. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Sprumont, Fred J. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Spysinski, Edward West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Spysinski, Richard B. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Spysinski, Thaddeus S. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Stadelmaier, James E. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Stanek, Stanley New Kensington 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Staninecz, Alexander Jr. West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Staninecz, Alexander Jr. West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 11, 1951
Stankovich, John Renton 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Stanzione, Richard Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Stanzione, Thomas J. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Staricek, Andrew P. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Stariha, John A. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Stark, Floyd Jesse Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Starr, John New Kensington 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Starr, Wilmer Allen Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Stavor, John Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Steel, Alfred H. Salina 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Steen, Hans New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Steen, Walter Earl Ithaca, New York (formerly Tarentum) 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Stefaniak, Frank Newton Falls, Ohio 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Stefanik, John Lawrence Vandergrift 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Stefanik, Michael Jr. East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Stegner, Joseph L. Jr. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Stepp, Alfred J. Rural Ridge 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Stepp, Dale C. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Stepp, Owen Duane Curtisville 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Stepp, Robert Dell Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Sterling, Richard Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Stesanovich, Eugene C. Renton 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Stevenson, John Wilbert Tarentum 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Stevick, Robert Wayne North Tonawanda, New York 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Stewart, David H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Stewart, James Dale Apollo 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Stewart, James L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Stewart, Thomas Tarentum 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Stickney, Lawrence Paul Glenshaw 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Stimac, Antonia James Karns City 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Stivenson, James Edward Kelly Station 22, Kittanning February 4, 1953
Stivenson, Kenneth G. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh August 29, 1952
Stobert, John A. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Stoehr, Richard S. Unity 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Stoffel, Donald J. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Stolz, Robert G. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Stoops, Lawrence Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Stover, James Edward Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Stover, Roy Ernest Leechburg 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Stratokis, Nicholas Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Strazzer, Donald J. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Strellec, Richard A. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Stroud, Charles Edward Jr. Tarentum 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Stump, Franklin New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Sturgeon, William P. Indianola 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Sturiale, Guy A. Avonmore 168, New Kensington December 4, 1950
Suchetski, Walter Thomas Jr. Apollo 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Susko, John Bairdford 6, Pittsburgh September 15, 1951
Sutara, Steve Joseph Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Sutch, William E. Plum Township 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Suvoy, William Anthony Curtisville 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Svorcek, John Leechburg 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Swanger, Richard Dean Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Swann, Charles W. Jr. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Swartzlander, Phillip Samuel Sarver 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Swartzlander, Robert A. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Swartzwelder, John R. Unity 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Swauger, James Edwin Murrysville 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Sweeney, Frank R. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Szafranski, Lawrence W. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Szajna, Theodore Andrew New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
return to the top
T
Tabacchi, Theodore Bairdford 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Tabacek, Rudolph J. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Tabish, Henry J. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Tallarom, Paul Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Talley, Nick Indianola 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Talmage, Ronald Veryl Apollo 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Talmage, Ronald Veryl Apollo 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Tappe, John R. Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Tatrn, Joseph R. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Taylor, Edward Curtisville 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Taylor, Harry Leonard New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Taylor, Thomas E. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Teichman, Thomas Lee New Kensington 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Testa, Wayne Ralph Saltsburg 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Thickey, Herbert Charles Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Thimons, Joseph J. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Thimons, William G. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Thompson, Clifford D. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Thompson, Harry D. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Thompson, James R. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Thompson, John H. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Thompson, John S. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Thompson, Kenneth William Dayton 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Thompson, Raymond Arthur Curtisville 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Thrasher, Irvine A. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Timashenka, Konstantine K. Jr. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Tipton, Donald New Kensington 168, New Kensington December 19, 1951
Tishey, Donald Frank Freeport 37, Butler November 1, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Toaso, Paul R. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Tocco, Alfred Christopher New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Tokarek, Metro Leechburg 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Tom, Clement John Slickville 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Tomiczek, Karal R. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Tomko, John Jr. Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Tomporowski, Raymond E. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Torner, Reinhold Erick Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Townsend, Theodore Phillips Avonmore 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Trauterman, William Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Trawinski, Chester W. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Tresco, Tony Renton 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Tressler, Leland Eugene Spring Church 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Trettel, James Freeport 22, Kittanning May 28, 1953
Trettel, Robert Howard Freeport 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Trisoline, Angelo A. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Troeger, Richard W. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Troiano, Albert Richard Vandergrift 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Troiano, Albert Richard Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Troya, Dominic O. West Leechburg 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Truby, John L. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Trumbetta, Charles J. Crabtree 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Truver, George L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh April 6, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Tsavinicis, James L. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Turko, Louis Harwick 5, Pittsburgh February 2, 1952
Tygielski, Stanley Joseph Leechburg 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Tyler, John Ellis Leechburg 22, Kittanning June 26, 1951
return to the top
U
Urbanek, Frank E. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Uric, Raymond J. New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Urik, Clifford Eugene New York, New York 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Urik, Emil J. Vandergrift 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Uveges, Alexander Parnassus 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
return to the top
V
Valarik, Louis D. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Valasek, Edward E. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Valencia, Louis Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Valigura, Michael J. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Valko, Michael Joseph Apollo 22, Kittanning June 26, 1951
Valone, Orlando M. Slickville 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Valore, Christopher John Slickville 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Van Lenten, Lee Kryn Allison Park 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
VanTine, Gilpin McCain Freeport 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Vantine, Robert D. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Varatto, Ralph Lawrence Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 30, 1951
Varga, Michael Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Vargo, Martin G. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Vassalli, John Anthony Sarver 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Vecchi, Remo J. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Veitch, Richard Lee Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Veitch, Robert L. New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Venturini, Rinaldo Joseph Freeport 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Verbosky, Edward Theodore Harwick 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Verner, Merle S. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh August 26, 1950
Vigilante, Joseph Anthony Arnold 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Virag, John Jr. West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Vitullo, Fernando Wildwood 6, Pittsburgh January 13, 1953
Vnuk, Joseph Stephen Vandergrift 168, New Kensington August 2, 1951
Vokes, Eugene Charles New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh July 25, 1953
Vokish, Fred R. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Voskamp, Charles W. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Votquenne, Arthur Emil Arnold 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Vrudney, William A. Creighton 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
return to the top
W
Wagner, George E. Glenshaw 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Walker, Arthur Merle Vandergrift 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Walker, Edward Harwick 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Walker, Edwin W. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Walker, Harold Arthur Jr. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Name Residence Local Board Date
Walker, Jack Leonard North Apollo 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Walker, Robert Warren Indianola 5, Pittsburgh June 17, 1953
Walsh, Joseph Leslie Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Walsh, Robert A. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951
Waltenbaugh, Dayle R. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Walter, George Robert New Kensington 37, Butler December 4, 1952
Walters, Herbert LeRoy Vandergrift 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Walters, Jack L. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Ward, Frederick L. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Wardoclip, John Max Arnold 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Wareham, Thomas Eugene New Kensington 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Wargo, Elmer Walter Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh July 26, 1952
Wargo, Joseph H. Acmetonia 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Washko, Joseph Jr. Slickville 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Washlaski, Edward Oakmont 5, Pittsburgh November 23, 1951
Wassall, Robert Byron New Kensington 168, New Kensington August 8, 1952
Waszkiewicz, John J. Glassmere 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Waterloo, Patrick William New Kensington 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
Watterson, Bernard Wilbert North Apollo 22, Kittanning February 14, 1952
Watterson, Bernard Wilbert North Apollo 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Watychowicz, Stanley J. Indianola 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Wayne, Roberta [sic] Apollo 168, New Kensington February 16, 1951
Webb, Frank Norman Glenshaw 6, Pittsburgh September 15, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Weidner, Richard Arnold 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Weinfurther, Louis D. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Wells, John P. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh June 13, 1951
Welsh, Louis E. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh December 5, 1951
Wensconis, Joseph A. Saltsburg 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Westendorf, Paul Frederick Natrona Heights 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Whigham, Edward E. Jr. Unity 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Whitesell, Donald M. Salina 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Whitlinger, James Wesley Apollo 22, Kittanning February 17, 1951
Wiedenkoff, Robert D. Brackenridge 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Wilcox, Ward K. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Wilding, Joseph North Apollo 22, Kittanning January 14, 1953
Willard, Fred A. Gibsonia 6, Pittsburgh May 21, 1953
Williams, Frank C. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh March 10, 1951
Williamson, Harold Glenn Apollo 22, Kittanning March 22, 1951
Willis, George H. Harwick 5, Pittsburgh January 8, 1953
Wilson, Charles W. Apollo 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Wilson, Ernest Murrysville 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Wilson, Ernest Murrysville 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Wilson, William H. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh August 17, 1951
Wing, Harry Glenn Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Wingard, Joseph K. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Wingard, Robert Delone Shelocta 22, Kittanning January 9, 1953
Name Residence Local Board Date
Winger, Robert Wildon Jr. Tarentum 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Wiskemann, Edward L. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Wolfe, David A. Renton 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Wolfe, Edward Levi Verona 5, Pittsburgh July 25, 1953
Wolfe, Harvey Andrew Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh October 11, 1952
Wolfe, Kenneth Eugene Kittanning 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Wolfe, Leonard E. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Wolfe, Ralph W. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Wood, Andrew M. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Woodson, William L. Jr. Tarentum 5, Pittsburgh December 5, 1951
Wrobleski, Bernard New Kensington 168, New Kensington January 17, 1953
Wrona, Edward Harwick 5, Pittsburgh December 1, 1950
Wygonik, Raymond George Natrona Heights 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
Wylie, Robert Wayne Leechburg 168, New Kensington February 12, 1952
return to the top
Y
Yakopec, Steve Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh February 18, 1953
Yandura, Joseph George East Vandergrift 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Yangula, Eugene V. Lorain, Ohio 5, Pittsburgh December 29, 1950
Yanouzas, John Vandergrift 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Yohe, Ronald James New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 10, 1952
Yonick, William J. Harmarville 5, Pittsburgh May 19, 1953
Young, Blair L. Avonmore 168, New Kensington January 11, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Young, James Edgar Avonmore 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Young, Robert Joseph Sarver 37, Butler February 20, 1953
Younghans, Samuel A. Springdale 5, Pittsburgh July 5, 1951
Younkins, Raymond Audley West Winfield 37, Butler March 19, 1953
Yount, Richard Dwight Ford City 22, Kittanning September 7, 1951
Yurkovic, Victor George Karns City 22, Kittanning May 25, 1951
return to the top
Z
Zabazak, John New Kensington 5, Pittsburgh January 3, 1952
Zachar, Frank Robert Leechburg 22, Kittanning January 17, 1951
Zagozan, Richard Charles Slicville (sic) 168, New Kensington November 20, 1952
Zahradnik, Robert J. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh March 6, 1953
Zana, Joseph I. Hyde Park 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Zang, Raymond W. New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 9, 1953
Zargo, John Leechburg 22, Kittanning October 30, 1950
Zbrzyski, Edward J. Natrona 5, Pittsburgh October 14, 1950
Zbrzyski, William P. West Natrona 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Zebrine, Gerald D. Cheswick 5, Pittsburgh April 22, 1953
Zediak, Samuel Richard Apollo 168, New Kensington March 14, 1951
Zeigler, Kenneth Leroy Dayton 22, Kittanning September 17, 1951
Zendri, Rudolph L. Leechburg 168, New Kensington May 9, 1953
Zetz, Joseph Bairdford 6, Pittsburgh February 21, 1953
Zetz, Melvin Bairdford 6, Pittsburgh September 15, 1951
Ziccarelli, Louis New Kensington 168, New Kensington June 27, 1953
Zigo, William G. Natrona Heights 5, Pittsburgh September 5, 1951
Name Residence Local Board Date
Zimmerman, James Norman Apollo 22, Kittanning April 19, 1952
Zippi, Carlo Crabtree 168, New Kensington October 30, 1951
Zmudczinski, Robert E. Detroit, Michigan (formerly Natrona) 5, Pittsburgh December 3, 1952
Zucco, Frank M. Renton 5, Pittsburgh February 10, 1951

Leave a Reply


Login